A 2022 vintage that saw a growing Jack Moir during the year, who was unable to defend the 2021 title due to an injury at the beginning of the season. The ruler was Jesse Melamed, who showed consistency at the highest levels throughout the year. The Canadian managed to put behind the favorite Richie Rude and Martin Maes, author of a great season finale.

Among the women, victory of the expert Isabeau Courdurier in front of the French Morgane Charre and the young British Harriet Harnden.

GBR Tweed Valley
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione USA Richie RUDE
seconda posizione CAN Jesse Melamed
terza posizione GBR Innes Graham
prima posizione GBR Ella CONOLLY
seconda posizione GBR Rebecca Baraona
terza posizione FRA Isabeau Courdurier
SLO Petzen Jamnica
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione CAN Jesse MELAMED
seconda posizione USA Richie Rude
terza posizione AUS Jack Moir
prima posizione FRA Isabeau COURDURIER
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione GBR Ella Conolly
   
ITA Val di Fassa
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione USA Richie RUDE
seconda posizione CAN Jesse Melamed
terza posizione NZL Edward Masters
prima posizione FRA Isabeau COURDURIER
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione GBR Harriet Harnden
   
CAN Whistler
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione CAN Jesse MELAMED
seconda posizione AUS Jack Moir
terza posizione CAN Remi Gauvin
prima posizione GBR Harriet HARNDEN
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione CHI Florencia Espineira
   
USA Burke
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione USA Richie RUDE
seconda posizione AUS Jack Moir
terza posizione CAN Jesse Melamed
prima posizione GBR Harriet HARNDEN
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione GBR Rebecca Baraona
USA Sugarloaf
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione CAN Jesse MELAMED
seconda posizione BEL Martin Maes
terza posizione AUS Matthew Walker
prima posizione FRA Isabeau COURDURIER
seconda posizione GBR Rebecca Baraona
terza posizione GBR Ella Conolly
SWI Crans Montana
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione AUS Jack MOIR
seconda posizione BEL Martin Maes
terza posizione FRA Kevin MIQUEL
prima posizione GBR Harriet HARNDEN
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione GBR Harriet Harnden
FRA Loudenvielle
FULL RESULTS
prima posizione FRA Alex RUDEAU
seconda posizione BEL Martin Maes
terza posizione AUS Jack Moir
prima posizione FRA Morgane CHARRE
seconda posizione FRA Isabeau Courdurier
terza posizione FRA Melanie Pugin
   
OVERALL STANDINGS
ranking
prima posizione CAN Jesse MELAMED
seconda posizione USA Richie Rude
terza posizione BEL Martin Maes
prima posizione FRA Isabeau COURDURIER
seconda posizione FRA Morgane Charre
terza posizione GBR Harriet Harnden

PHOTOS

VIDEOS

#1 TWEED VALLEY

#2 PETZEN JAMNICA

#3 VAL DI FASSA

#4 WHISTLER

#5 BURKE

#6 SUGARLOAF

#7 CRANS MONTANA

#8 LOUDENVIELLE