EL M
Campione del MondoSWI Cristoph SAUSER1h58’26”
2SWI Florian VOGEL2’55”
3SWI Ralph NAF4’20”
4GBR Liam Kileen4’43”
5SWE Fredrik Kessiakoff4’48”
6AUT Christop Soukup5’08”
7BEL Roel Paulissen5’40”
8ESP Inaki Lejarreta Errasti6’04”
9GER Moritz Milaz6’52”
10GBR Oliver Beckingsale6’58”
11CZE Jaroslav Khulavy7’15”
12HOL Rudi Van Houts7’27”
13ITA Johann Pallhuber7’53”
14SWI Martin Gujan8’05”
15USA Todd Wells8’10”
16CAN Geoff Kabush8’16”
17POL Marek Galinski8’24”
18ESP Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez8’29”
19ITA Andrea Tiberi8’49”
20DEN Jakob Fuglsang9’26”
21ESP Ruben Ruzafa Cueto9’39”
22FRA Cedric Ravanel9’58”
23GER Lado Fumic10’04”
24CAN Seamus McGrath10’18”
25BRA Rubens Valeriano10’33”
26COL Hector Leonardo Paez10’52”
27SWI Thomas Frischknecht11’35”
28HOL Bas Peters11’45”
29AUS Chris Jongewaard12’01”
30RUS Evgneiy Pechenin12’39”
FULL RESULT
EL W
Campione del MondoESP Margarita FULLANA1h39’01”
2GER Sabine SPITZ1’43”
3RUS Irina KALENTIEVA2’20”
4CAN Marie-Helene Premont2’52”
5POL Maria Wloszczowska3’46”
6CAN Catharine Pendrel4’51”
7NOR Gunn-Rita Dahle5’16”
8AUT Elisabeth Osl5’29”
9USA Georgia Gould6’18”
10SLO Blaza Klemencic6’38”
11SWI Katrin Leumann6’49”
12CZE Katerina Nash7’11”
13NOR Lene Byberg7’50”
14FRA Laurence Leboucher8’46”
15SWI Petra Henzi9’04”
16POL Anna Szafraniec9’29”
17CHI Yiung Liu9’48”
18ITA Eva Lechner10’02”
19USA Lea Davison10’03”
20USA Mary McConneloug10’27”
FULL RESULT

U23 M
Campione del MondoSWI Nino SCHURTER1h44’34”
2SAF Burry STANDER41″
3SWI Mathias FLUCKIGER3’46”
4SWI Fabian Giger4’54”
5FRA Stephane Tempier5’55”
6ARG Darjo Alejandro Gasco8’26”
7CAN Raphael Gagne8’46”
8HOL Frank Beemer9’00”
9SWI Pascal Meyer9’22”
10AUT Robert Gehbauer9’50”
FULL RESULT

U23 W
Campione del MondoSLO Tanja ZAKELJ1h35’31”
2SWI Nathalie SCHNEITTER2’59”
3POL Aleksandra DAWIDOWICZ3’15”
4UKR Nataliya Krompets3’43”
5FRA Caroline Mani4’04”
6CAN Emily Batty5’00”
7FRA Julie Krasniak5’54”
8FRA Julie Bresset6’11”
9BEL Maaike Polspoel8’05”
10MEX Daniela Campuzano8’09”
FULL RESULT

JUN M
Campione del MondoSLO Peter SAGAN1h35’21”
2FRA Arnaud JOUFFROY1’34”
3SWI Matthias RUPP2’51”
4GER Fabian Strecker5’34”
5SWI Mirco Widmer5’42”
6ITA Luca Braidot5’43”
7HOL Henk Jaap Moorlag6’07”
8GER Marcus Luenzum6’15”
9SWI Matthias Stirnemann6’33”
10POL Marek Konwa7’01”
FULL RESULT
JUN W
Campione del MondoCOL Laura Valentina ABRIL1h16’08”
2UKR Barbara BENKO38″
3GER Mona EIBERWEISER2’11”
4SWI Vivianne Meyer3’19”
5POL Paula Gorycka6’32”
6CAN Bianca Adolf6’46”
7CZE Jana Valesova7’46”
8ITA Cornelia Schuster7’56”
9GBR Annie Last8’00”
10BEL Sanne Cant8’11”
FULL RESULT

VIDEOS

AMATEUR VIDEO