fbpx


NINO SCHURTER 2011
NINO SCHURTER 2011
CATHARINE PENDREL WINS WORLD TITLE ELITE XCO WOMEN 2012
©HOSHI YOSHIDA – CATHARINE PENDREL WINS WORLD TITLE ELITE XCO WOMEN 2012
EL M
Campione del MondoCZE Jaroslav KULHAVY1h44’30”
2SWI Nino SCHURTER47″
3FRA Julien ABSALON1’26”
4ESP José Antonio Hermida2’09”
5SWI Lukas Fluckiger4’29”
6SWI Florian Vogel4’56”
7USA Todd Wells4’57”
8SWI Christoph Sauser5’16”
9GER Manuel Fumic5’22”
10CAN Geoff Kabush5’27”
11CZE Jan Sakrnitzl5’50”
12USA Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski6’21”
13SWI Lukas Fluckiger6’44”
14ESP Inaki Lejarreta Errasti6’52”
15BEL Kevin Van Hoovels7’02”
16FRA Maxime Marotte7’21”
17ESP Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez7’46”
18SWE Emil Lindgren7’52”
19SWI Fabian Giger8’01”
20ITA Marco Aurelio Fontana8’01”
21HOL Rudi Van Houts8’02”
22SWI Max Plaxton8’23”
23JAP Kohei Yamamoto8’24”
24CZE Milan Spesny8’31”
25SWI Martin Gujan8’43”
26CAN Derek Zandstra8’45”
27GER Jochen Kass9’06”
28ESP Carlos Coloma Nicolas9’22”
29AUT Karl Markt10’20”
30FRA Stephane Tempier10’30”
FULL RESULT
EL W
Campione del MondoCAN Catharine PENDREL1h46’14”
2POL Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA28″
3ITA Eva LECHNER1’36”
4RUS Irina Kalentieva2’05”
5AUT Nathalie Schneitter3’27”
6NOR Gunn-Rita Dahle3’50”
7NZE Rosara Joseph4’24”
8CAN Emily Batty4’35”
9CAN Marie-Helene Premont5’01”
10USA Lea Davison5’52”
11USA Heather Irmiger6’22”
12SWE Alexandra Engen7’07”
13SLO Blaza Klemencic7’31”
14CZE Katerina Nash8’02”
15USA Mary McConneloug8’09”
16RUS Vera Andreeva8’23”
17GER Sabine Spitz8’46”
18AUT Elisabeth Osl8’54”
19FRA Cecile Rode Ravanel9’28”
20USA Georgia Gould9’39”
FULL RESULT

U23 W
Campione del MondoFRA Julie BRESSET1h30’33”
2GBR Annie LAST1’30”
3FRA Pauline FERRAND-PREVOT5’47”
4GER Helen Grobert6’53”
5HOL Anne Terpstra7’20”
6UKR Yana Belomoyna8’04”
7SWI Vivienne Meyer9’32”
8AUT Lisa Mitterbauer9’58”
9FRA Fanny Bourdon10’40”
10SWI Lorraine Troung12’40”
FULL RESULT
U23 M
Campione del MondoSWI Thomas LITSCHER 1h32’30”
2POL Marek KONWA1’42”
3HOL Henk JAAP MOORLAG2’13”
4SWI Matthias Stirnemann3’33”
5SWI Reto Indergand4’17”
6ITA Gerhard Kerschbaumer5’00”
7GER Markus Schulte-Luenzum5’13”
8ITA Diego Rosa5’27”
9BEL Sebastien Carabon5’35”
10FRA Jordan Sarrou6’03”
FULL RESULT

JUN M
Campione del MondoFRA Victor KORETZKY1h07’18”
2NZL Anton COOPER1’18”
3CRC Andrey FONSECA1’19”
4GBR Grant Ferguson1’48”
5SWI Dominic Zumstein2’18”
6BEL Kevin Panhuyzen2’44”
7ITA Lorenzo Samparisi3’02”
8USA Howard Grotts3’15”
9FRA Maxime Urruty3’22”
10GER Christian Pfaffle3’28”
FULL RESULT
JUN W
Campione del MondoSWI Linda INDERGAND57’30”
2GER Lena PUTZ2’19”
3ITA Julia INNERHOFER2’44”
4SWI Jolanda Neff3’17”
5GER Johanna Techt3’49”
6FRA Perrine Clauzel5’10”
7SWI Andrea Waldis6’24”
8POL Monika Zur7’00”
9CZE Barbora Machilkova7’10”
10FRA Margot Moschetti7’36”
FULL RESULT

PHOTOS

BUY ORIGINAL PHOTO -> www.alamy.it


VIDEOS