fbpx


Elite Man Podium
©Sven Martin/Red Bull Content Pool – Elite Man Podium

Women Elite Podium
©Sven Martin/Red Bull Content Pool – Women Elite Podium
EL M
World ChampionFRA Julien ABSALON1h27’06”
2SWI Nino SCHURTER1’51”
3ITA Marco Aurelio FONTANA3’28”
4GER Moritz Milatz3’33”
5GER Manuel Fumic3’43”
6ESP Sergio Mantecon3’56”
7SWI Lukas Fluckiger4’25”
8CZE Jaroslav Kulhavy4’33”
9ESP Josè Hermida4’40”
10SWI Ralph Naef5’06”
11SWI Fabian Giger5’33”
12CZE Ondrej Cink5’52”
13ITA Andrea Tiberi6’00”
14HOL Rudi Van Houts6’16”
15CAN Derek Zandstra6’24”
16ESP Carlos Coloma6’44”
17FRA Maxime Marotte7’30”
18GER Markus Schulte7’39”
19SWI Mathis Fluckiger7’51”
20ITA Gerhard Kerschbaumer7’57”
21SLK Michal Lami8’18”
22GER Markus Bauer8’29”
23FRA Hugo Drechou8’36”
24ARG Catriel Soto8’58”
25BEL Kevin Van Hoovels9’07”
26ESP David Valero9’11”
27FRA Miguel Martinez9’23”
28USA Stephen Ettinger9’25”
29POR David Rosa9’29”
30HOL Hans Becking9’32”
FULL RESULT
EL W
World ChampionCAN Catharine PENDREL1h31’30”
2RUS Irina KALENTIEVA21″
3USA Lea DAVISON43″
4SLO Tanja Zakelj1’12”
5SLO Blaza Klemencic1’46”
6CAN Emily Batty2’09”
7POL Maja Wloszczowska2’12”
8GER Sabine Spitz3’05”
9NOR Gunn Rita Dahle3’20”
10FRA Julie Bresset3’26”
11ITA Eva Lechner4’12”
12GBR Annie Last4’17”
13RUS Ekateryna Anoshina4’58”
14MEX Daniela Campuzano5’37”
15AUS Rebecca Henderson5’46”
16POL Anna Szafraniec5’53”
17NOR Lene Byberg6’10”
18DEN Annika Langvad6’34”
19POL Katarzyna Solus7’08”
20BEL Githa Michiels7’23”
FULL RESULT

U23 M
World ChampionHOL Michiel VAN DER HEIJDEN1h18’40”
2FRA Jordan SARROU49″
3USA Howard GROTTS1’12”
4CZE Jan Vastl1’28”
5GBR Grant Ferguson1’39”
6NZL Anton Cooper1’56”
7GER Julian Schelb2’28”
8CAN Leandre Bouchard2’35”
9SWI Andri Frischknecht2’56”
10RSA James Reid3’16”
FULL RESULT
U23 F
World ChampionSWI Jolanda NEFF1h25’44”
2FRA Margot MOSCHETTI2’26”
3SWI Linda INDERGAND3’45”
4UKR Yana Belomoyna5’59”
5SER Jovana Crnogorac6’31”
6GER Helen Grobert6’31”
7GBR Alice Barnes7’20”
8FRA Pauline Ferrand Prevot9’07”
9SWI Ramona Forchini9’48”
10AUT Lisa Mitterbauer10’03”
FULL RESULT

JUN M
World ChampionDEN Simon ANDREASSEN1h08’49”
2COL Egan BERNAL37″
3GER Luca SCHWARZBAUER38″
4HOL Milan Vader1’19”
5GER David Horvath2’30”
6FRA Hugo Briatta2’48”
7FRA Neilo Perrin3’53”
8USA Neilson Powless3’55”
9ITA Moreno Pellizzon3’56”
10SWI Filippo Colombo4’02”
FULL RESULT
JUN W
World ChampionSWI Nicole KOLLER1h06’16”
2DEN Malene DEGN1’06”
3SWI Sina FREI1’27”
4SWI Alessandra Keller1’49”
5CZE Barbora Prudkova2’10”
6GBR Evie Richards3’00”
7GBR Isla Short4’51”
8ITA Chiara Teocchi5’51”
9POL Marlena Drozdziok5’52”
10ITA Greta Seiwald6’13”
FULL RESULT

PHOTOS

VIDEOS

ELITE MEN

ELITE WOMEN