fbpx


NINO SCHURTER WORLDS 2015
©CONSTANTIN FIENE/MTBMAG – NINO SCHURTER WORLDS 2015
MANUEL FUMIC WORLDS 2015 MTB
©CONSTANTIN FIENE/MTBMAG – MANUEL FUMIC WORLDS 2015 MTB
KALENTIEVA-PREVOT-BELOMOYNA, PODIUM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 XCO ELITE WOMEN
©CONSTANTIN FIENE/MTBMAG – KALENTIEVA-PREVOT-BELOMOYNA, PODIUM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 XCO ELITE WOMEN

EL M
World ChampionSWI Nino SCHURTER1h29’22”
2FRA Julien ABSALON10″
3CZE Ondrej CINK1’15”
4GER Manuel FUMIC1’22”
5SWI Mathis FLUCKIGER2’08”
6FRA Maxime MAROTTE2’25”
7SWI Ralph NAF3’13”
8SWI Florian VOGEL3’14”
9FRA Hugo DRECHOU3’48”
10BEL Kevin VAN HOOVELS3’54”
11ESP Carlos COLOMA3’59”
12CZE Lukas FLUCKIGER4’11”
13ITA Marco Aurelio FONTANA4’20”
14ITA Daniele BRAIDOT4’26”
15FRA Stephane TEMPIER4’29”
16ITA Luca BRAIDOT4’37”
17ITA Andrea TIBERI4’50”
18CAN Raphael GAGNE5’11”
19ESP Sergio MANTECON5’30”
20HOL Rudi VAN HOUTS5’51”
FULL RESULT
EL W
World ChampionFRA Pauline FERRAND PREVOT1h52’44”
2RUS Irina KALENTIEVA58″
3UKR Yana BELOMOYNA1’36”
4NOR Gunn Rita DAHLE2’15”
5CAN Catharine PENDREL2’15”
6POL Maja WLOSCZCWOSKA2’52”
7CAN Emily BATTY3’42”
8GER Sabine SPITZ4’02”
9SWI Jolanda NEFF4’57”
10USA Lea DAVISON5’14”
11GER Helen GROBERT5’56”
12MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO6’14”
13GER Adelheid MORATH7’14”
14SWI Esther SÜSS7’27”
15SLO Blaza KLEMENCIC7’58”
16DEN Annika LANGVAD8’16”
17BEL Githa MICHIELS8’45”
18SLO Tanja ZAKELJ6’34”
19SWI Nathalie SCHNEITTER7’08”
20HOL Anne TERPSTRA7’23”
FULL RESULT

U23 M
World ChampionNZL Anton COOPER1h22’03”
2FRA Victor KORETZKY2″
3USA Grant FERGUSON22″
4NZL Samuel GAZE1’41”
5BEL Jens SCHUERMANS2’12”
6ITA Gioele BERTOLINI2’39”
7SWI Marcel GUERRINI2’46”
8CZE Jan VASTL3’02”
9BEL Didier BATS3’30”
10SWI Andri FRISCHKNECHT3’33”
FULL RESULT
U23 F
World ChampionSWI Ramona FORCHINI1h25’44”
2RUS Olga TERENTYEVA2’26”
3SWE Jenny RISSVEDS3’45”
4DEN Malene DEGN5’59”
5SWI Alessandra KELLER6’31”
6SWI Linda INDERGAND6’31”
7POL Monika ZUR7’20”
8COL Yossiana QUINTERO9’07”
9USA Kate COURTNEY9’48”
10ITA Serena TASCA10’03”
FULL RESULT

JUN M
World ChampionDEN Simon ANDREASSEN1h13’27”
2GER Maximilian BRANDL47″
3COL Egan BERNAL1’19”
4GER Robin HOFFMANN2’42”
5SWI Filippo COLOMBO3’14”
6FRA Antoine PHILIPP3’48”
7COL Wilson PENA4’10”
8DEN Jonas LINDBERG4’20”
9CAN Raphael AUCLAIR4’25”
10GBR Frazer CLACHERTY5’11”
FULL RESULT
JUN W
World ChampionITA Martina BERTA1h08’40”
2GBR Evie RICHARDS1’20”
3SWI Nicole KOLLER2’27”
4SWE Ida JANSSON3’18”
5ITA Alessia VERRANDO3’39”
6CZE Jana CZECZINKAROVA4’28”
7ITA Greta SEIWALD4’39”
8GER Antonia DAUBERMANN5’32”
9SWI Sina FREI6’12”
10SWI Aline SEITZ6’22”
FULL RESULT

PHOTOS

PHOTO-REPORT -> www.mtb-mag.com


VIDEOS

ELITE MEN’S RACE

ELITE WOMEN’S RACE

U23 WOMEN’S RACE

JUNIOR’S RACE