fbpx


JAROSLAV KULHAVY, 2ND PLACE WORLDS 2016 NOVE MESTO
©HOSHI YOSHIDA/mtbmag – JAROSLAV KULHAVY, 2ND PLACE WORLDS 2016 NOVE MESTO

EL M
World ChampionSWI Nino SCHURTER1h28’20”
2CZE Jaroslav KULHAVY17″
3FRA Julien ABSALON30″
4CZE Ondrej CINK2’25”
5FRA Stephane TEMPIER2’30”
6SWI Matthias STIRNEMANN2’35”
7ESP Sergio MANTECON3’01”
8ESP David VALERO SERRANO3’17”
9FRA Maxime MAROTTE3’22”
10ESP Pablo RODRIGUEZ3’45”
11ESP Josè ANTONIO HERMIDA3’47”
12SWI Lukas FLUCKIGER4’57”
13FRA Jordan SARROU4’01”
14SWI Mathias FLUCKIGER4’26”
15GER Christian PFAFFLE4’29”
16HOL Rudi VAN HOUTS4’34”
17GER Manuel FUMIC4’44”
18ITA Marco AURELIO FONTANA4’45”
19AUT Alexander GEHBAUER4’55”
20CAN Leandre BOUCHARD5’04”
FULL RESULT
EL W
World ChampionDEN Annika LANGVAD1h30’13”
2USA Lea DAVISON1’12”
3CAN Emily BATTY1’44”
4POL Maja WLOSCZCWOSKA1’44”
5CAN Catharine PENDREL2’53”
6RUS Irina KALENTIEVA3’22”
7CZE Katerina NASH3’37”
8SWI Jolanda NEFF3’59”
9GER Sabine SPITZ4’07”
10SWI Linda INDERGAND4’53”
11USA Erin HUCK5’14”
12GER Kathrin STIRNEMANN5’20”
13MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO5’44”
14USA Chloe WOODRUFF6’16”
15USA Georgia GOULD6’19”
FULL RESULT

U23 M
World ChampionNZL Samuel GAZE1h17’57”
2FRA Victor KORETZKY50″
3SWI Marcel GUERRINI1’04”
4GER Georg EGGER1’52”
5LAT Arnis PETERSON2’03”
6FRA Titouan CAROD2’28”
7GER Ben ZWIEHOFF2’30”
8HOL Milan VADER3’35”
9GER Lukas BAUM3’37”
10BEL Kevin PANHUYZEN3’39”
FULL RESULT
U23 F
World ChampionSWE Jenny RISSVEDS1h16’08”
2SWI Sina FREI1’04”
3SWI Alessandra KELLER1’22”
4GBR Evie RICHARDS2’55”
5DEN Malene DEGN3’53”
6HOL Anne TAUBER4’25”
7SWI Nicole KOLLER5’46”
8SWI Ramona FORCHINI5’57”
9FRA Perrine CLAUZEL6’02”
10FRA Lena GERAULT6’03”
FULL RESULT

JUN M
World ChampionFRA Thomas BONNET1h08’32”
2SWI Vital ALBIN36″
3NOR Tobias HALLAND1’00”
4USA Christopher BLEVINS1’15”
5FRA Benjamin LE NY1’45”
6ESP Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE2’09”
7HUN Attila VALTER2’22”
8CAN Sean FINCHAM2’28”
9GER Niklas SCHEHL2’28”
10GBR William GASCOYNE2’29”
FULL RESULT
JUN W
World ChampionSWE Ida JANSSON1h02’30”
2AUT Lisa PASTEINER25″
3ITA Martina BERTA1’50”
4GBR Sophie WRIGHT2’36”
5AUT Anna SPIELMANN3’23”
6ESP Magdalena DURAN4’05”
7FRA Loana LECOMTE4’38”
8RUS Viktoria KIRSANOVA5’05”
9FRA Helene CLAUZEL5’26”
10SWI Pauline ROY5’35”
FULL RESULT

PHOTOS

PHOTO-REPORT -> www.mtb-mag.com (MEN’S RACE)
PHOTO-REPORT -> www.mtb-mag.com (WOMEN’S RACE)


VIDEOS

ELITE MEN’S RACE

ELITE WOMEN’S RACE

UNDER23 MEN’S RACE

UNDER23 WOMEN’S RACE

JUNIOR MEN’S RACE

JUNIOR WOMEN’S RACE