fbpx


Policy privacy

(pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

With regard to Privacy, the consultation of this site by the user involves the assumption of information of the nature of personal data. For these purposes, the Data Controller of the personal data you have provided is the Company 365 sport srl in the person of its legal representative 365 SPORT SRL in via brenta 7 – 37057 San Giovanni Lupatoto (VR). Within the Company itself, the personal data collected are processed by employees who operate as “Officers”, following the relative specific instructions and indications given to them.

Place of data-processing

The treatments connected to the web services of the site www.fantamtb.com, take place at the company headquarters in Verona, of the owner of the processing and are only handled by technical staff of the office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated (Article 90 GDPR). The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose (Article 3 of the GDPR).

Privacy Policy for site-visitors

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management methods of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who connect to the company website of 365 sport srl and use the related web services starting from the address [www.fantamtb.com]. The site [www.fantamtb.com] is owned and managed by 365 sport srl which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).

What is meant by-personal data and processing of personal data

Any operation or set of operations, carried out even without the aid of electronic tools, concerning the collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing

  1. Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. All our activities are governed by strict ethical principles and we are committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our website. For this reason, the way in which we collect and store data is closely linked to how our website and related services are used.
  2. Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors If users / visitors, by connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests via e-mail, this involves the acquisition by 365 sport srl

S.p.A of the sender’s address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request. The personal data provided by

users / visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if the communication is

necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

  • Cookies Various technologies can be used on our website to improve it and make it easier to use, effective and safe. These technologies allow us, or third parties who work for us, to automatically detect data. Examples of such technological solutions are cookies. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are the so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site. The so-called Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data (www.fantamtb.com).

to e-mail (see Section Rights of the interested party). Subject to your explicit consent, we can contact you via the contact details provided by you (by ordinary mail, e-mail, SMS, telephone or other electronic means) for marketing, advertising and surveys on behalf of 365 sport srl. For example, this will include information on products, e-commerce activities, special offers, promotional initiatives, or on the opening of 365 sport srl stores in your area and on their activities, as well as on sporting events. In order to be able to communicate information of your interest, the data on your interaction with 365 sport srl will be analyzed and used, combined (for example your purchases in 365 sport srl physical stores, your participation in loyalty programs, your product ratings and reviews, the history of your customer service contacts, what you have clicked / opened from the newsletter, the types of newsletters you have requested to receive, your participation in promotions or events.

Your contact details to third parties for marketing, advertising and opinion polling purposes. In the Rights Section of the interested party, you can read information about your rights, for example on how to withdraw your consent or how to correct your personal data. Personal data will be processed for the following purposes:1. functional to the fulfillment of legal obligations, regulations or required by community legislation; 2. execution of the contract or to fulfill, before the execution of the contract, your specific requests in relation to the marketing and import / export of sporting goods 3. management of customers and any purchase orders and related administrative activities, with related treatment, in accordance with current legislation, invoicing and shipping.

  • preparation of measures aimed at protecting against credit risk, including activities aimed at identifying the economic reliability / solvency of the Customer, prior to or during the contractual relationship. 365 sport srl will be able to verify that the bank / postal data provided are correct.
  • relating to the carrying out of activities aimed at developing market studies and research, to carry out direct sales activities, including telephone, for sending commercial information, as well as for sending advertising / informative material, carried out using the method “traditional” (by way of example, paper mail and / or call with operator) or through “automated” contact systems (by way of example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls, e-mails, faxes) pursuant to art. 130, c. 1 and 2, Privacy Code and Regulation (EU) 2016/679. The interested party may object to the processing at any time by sending a request to the dedicated mailbox referred to in the email: info@fantamtb.com. 6. relating to the performance, by third parties, commercial partners, to which 365 sport srl may communicate / transfer the acquired data, for the performance of activities aimed at the elaboration of studies and market research, for the fulfillment of direct sales activities, also by telephone, or for the placement of products, for sending commercial information, including interactive ones, as well as for sending material

advertising / information, carried out with “traditional” methods (by way of example, paper mail and / or call with operator) or through “automated” contact systems (by way of example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls, emails, fax) pursuant to art. 130, c. 1 and 2, Privacy Code “and of the regulation (EU) 2016/679; 7. relating to the carrying out of activities aimed at the development of studies and market research, to carry out direct sales activities, including by telephone, for the sending of commercial information, as well as for the sending of advertising / informative material, carried out with “traditional” methods (by way of example, paper mail and / or call with operator) or through “automated” contact systems (by way of example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls, e-mails, faxes) pursuant to art . 130, c. 1 and 2, Privacy Code and Regulation (EU) 2016/679. The interested party may object to the processing at any time by sending a request to the dedicated mailbox referred to in the email:

info@fantamtb.com. 8. Relating to the performance, by third parties, commercial partners, to which 365 sport srl will be able to communicate / transfer the acquired data, for the carrying out activities aimed at developing market studies and research, carrying out direct sales activities, including by telephone, or placing products, for sending commercial information, including interactive ones, as well as for sending advertising / informative material, carried out using “traditional” methods (by way of example, paper mail and / or call with operator) or by means of “automated” contact systems (by way of example, SMS and / or MMS , telephone calls, emails, faxes) pursuant to art. 130, c. 1 and 2, Privacy Code “and of the regulation (EU) 2016/679; 9. Management of litigation (contractual breaches, warnings, transactions, credit recovery, arbitration, legal disputes)

Processing of personal data: mandatory consent and optional consent

The processing of personal data is usually only allowed with the consent of the interested parties, which must be free, informed, expressed in a specific form and documented in writing. The interested party is free to provide personal data requested from time to time; their failure, partial or incorrect provision could make it impossible to provide the requested services (Article 7 of the GDPR).

The acquisition of consent to the processing of personal data is necessary for all the treatments indicated above connected and / or necessary to fulfill legal obligations, to community legislation, to perform obligations deriving from a contract to which the interested party or to fulfill, before the conclusion of the contract, specific requests of the latter (purposes: points 1-2-3-4-7). The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in points 5-6 is optional and may be revoked at any time in the manner described in the “Rights of the interested party” section of this information. Any refusal by the interested party to respond for points 5 and 6 will make it impossible for us to send advertising material and carry out promotional activities. At any time you can revoke your consent to the receipt of commercial communications previously issued, both from 365 sport srl and from third-party companies, in the following ways: By sending a request to info@fantamtb.com.

Modality-of-treatment and conservation

Personal data are processed with paper, IT, telematic and automated tools including profiling (Article 22 of the GDPR); Profiling can take place using individual or identification data (eg personal data), or aggregate data deriving from individual personal data. All in compliance with the guarantees of confidentiality and the security measures provided for by current legislation, with logic strictly related to the purposes of the processing. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data retention period is linked to the purpose of the processing in progress. 365 sport srl will not retain personal information any longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which such information was processed, including the security of our processing procedure in compliance with regulatory and legal obligations (e.g. control, accounting and terms of legal retention), the management of disputes and for the determination, practice or defense of legal rights in those countries in which we conduct business.

Information disclosure

One of our fundamental principles is our commitment to treat your data with caution and confidentiality. We will never sell your data to third parties. Your data may be disclosed to third parties only in the event that the law requires it and under the condition that it is permitted by the laws in force. It is possible that we use service providers and data processors who work on orders from 365 sport srl. They are operators that provide hosting and maintenance services, analysis services, e-mail messaging services, delivery services, payment management, credit check, address verification, etc. Such third parties are allowed access to those personal data they need for the purposes of their specific services. Service providers and agents d

and data processing have a contractual obligation to treat such information in the most strictly confidential manner. The contract prohibits them from using the data for purposes other than those stipulated in the contract. 365 sport srl has put in place what is necessary so that our service providers and data processors who work for 365 sport srl protect the confidentiality of your data.

CATEGORIES OF SUBJECTS WHO COULD KNOW THE USER’S DATA

In addition to the employees of 365 sport srl, some processing of the user’s personal data may also be processed by third parties, including companies to which 365 sport srl entrusts or could entrust certain activities functional to the consultation of the site. These subjects will operate as independent Data Controllers or as Data Processors. In the latter case, the Data Controller will give the Managers adequate operating instructions with particular reference to the adoption of minimum security measures, in order to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and security of the data. The user’s data may also be disclosed to the judicial, administrative authority

or to another public entity entitled to request them, in the cases provided for by law. For the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, 365 sport srl may communicate and have the personal data of the interested party processed, in Italy and abroad, including countries outside the European Union, to third parties with whom it has relations: this ‘the latter will only provide them with the information necessary to perform the services requested, taking all measures to protect your personal data (Article 44 of the GDPR). Personal data may also be known by employees, self-employed, project-based, occasional workers, consultants, temporary workers, collaborators of 365 sport srl who have been specifically appointed / designated as Data Processors or Trustees. Accounting and billing staff; those involved in the marketing of goods / services; agents and representatives; The above data may be transferred and communicated to the category of subjects indicated below: companies operating in the transport sector, our suppliers of sporting goods, our affiliates, our sponsors, the Italian Post Office and other mail delivery companies, banks and institutes. credit companies, debt collection companies, law firms, insurance companies, professional firms and / or companies and / or associations of companies and entrepreneurs who provide us with certain accounting and / or tax services, social security institutions, etc;

Rights of interested parties

365 sport srl reminds the interested party that, pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code, Legislative Decree 196/03 and of the 2016/679 regulation, it is possible, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and to know its content and origin as well as the logic on which bases the processing, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification. Pursuant to the same article, the interested party has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

For treatments related to direct marketing (in “traditional” and “automated” form) it will always be possible to revoke the consent and exercise the right to object. The opposition, in the absence of any indication to the contrary, will refer to both traditional and automated communications. In order to exercise the above rights, a request must be sent to the dedicated mailbox info@fantamtb.com.

Your rights

If you provide us with your personal data via our websites or other channels, this is done absolutely voluntarily. If you choose not to provide the requested information, you may miss several opportunities available to customers. There are cases in which only those who have sent us the necessary personal data can order products, use certain services and take advantage of activities and offers available on our web site. Given the importance of transparency and fairness to us, we offer various options, appropriate to the circumstances, to help you maintain control of your data. These options may include viewing and editing your data online. There may also be the possibility to unsubscribe or to receive information on the data we have stored by writing to the email: info@fantamtb.com.

Right-to-ask for information

You have the right to receive at any time information on the personal data stored concerning you, on their origin and on the recipients, as well as on the purposes for which they were stored. Information on stored personal data can be obtained by contacting us at the email address: info@fantamtb.com. The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or the update (art. 7 of D. 196/03 and regulation 2016/679).

Right of rectification

You have the right to rectify, integrate, update, delete your personal data stored or to have its storage blocked. We will notify you within four weeks of receiving your request whether, and if so, to what extent we will comply with your request. If, for some reason, we are unable to satisfy your request, we will be happy to inform you of the reasons (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and Article 12 and 16 of the GDPR).

Right to object and cancel your registration Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment (Article 21 GDPR).

Information security and data integrity

We have adopted appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from accidental or illicit facts that cause its destruction, loss, alteration, and from unauthorized use, disclosure or access, especially where the processing involves the transmission of data via a network and against any other form of unlawful processing and abuse.

Protection of personal-data of minors

The protection of the personal data of minors is of utmost importance. 365 sport srl is aware of its obligation to protect the privacy of minors, and refuses to collect data from minors under the age of 16. We encourage parents and other guardians to surf the internet and send emails with their children and to use the internet responsibly.

If a child under the age of 16 tries to provide information relating to his / her data from the beginning, you must seek the consent of the parent. The data sent by the minor, or which in any case concern him, detected during his visit (eg via cookies) can be used as described above. If a child under 16 tries to send his / her data via a card / form, this will be rejected, with the communication that such requests from children under 16 years old will not be accepted. For this reason, we ask that parents and other guardians verify and monitor the use of the Internet by minors, for their safety (Article 8 of the GDPR).

How to contact us

The owner of the processing of personal data is: 365 SPORT SRL – Via brenta, 7 – 37057 San Giovanni Lupatoto (VR) – email: info@fantamtb.com. It is possible to know an updated version of this document and the updated list of data processors, by contacting the owner directly.

Changes to the pres

365 sport srl is committed to adopting the fundamental principles of data protection and considers the protection of personal data as a natural duty. We therefore frequently review our privacy policies to ensure they are error free, clearly visible on our website and include all necessary information, and to verify that they are strictly observed, and compliant with principles of the legislation on this matter. This information on the protection of personal data may undergo changes over time in order to keep it up to date with the evolution and new opportunities of the Internet and to ensure its compliance with current legislation. Without your explicit consent, we will never apply provisions restricting the rights recognized in this statement.

Relevant changes to this information will be announced on our website at the same time as the publication of the updated version of the Information on the protection of personal data.